Staff Contacts

loading...

Senior management

Geoff Penton

CEO
Toowoomba
0408 871 978

Aboriginal (Indigenous) Program

Tim Knox

Regional Coordinator - Aboriginal Program
Toowoomba
0428 180 600

Malcom Brown

Team Leader
Inglewood
0409 538 896

Shaquille Knox

Ranger
Inglewood
0409 538 896

Jesse Draper

Ranger
Inglewood
0409 538 896

William Taylor

Team Leader
St George/Dirranbandi
0447 089 475

Edgar (Sunny) Draper

Ranger
St George

John Draper

Ranger
St George

Biodiversity & Pest Management

Holly Hosie

Regional Coordinator - Vegetation and Biodiversity
Toowoomba
07 4637 6200

Darren Marshall

Senior Project Officer - Biodiversity and Pest Management
Warwick
0429 056 450

David Berman

Regional Pest Technical Officer
Toowoomba
0409 774 509

John Scriven

Weed & Pest Animals Technical Officer
St George
0427 038 413

Tom Garrett

Weeds & Pest Animals Technical Officer - Maranoa
Roma
4620 4600
0427 291 155

Matt Brown

Project officer
074637 6086
0428 710 690

Climate

Rhonda Toms-Morgan

Regional Climate Change Officer
Roma
07 4620 4607
0428 759 235

Communication, Evaluation and Capacity Building

Lisa Yorkston

Regional Coordinator - Organisational Development and Community Engagement
Toowoomba
07 4637 6206
0427 468 861

Donna Hurley

Regional Communications Co-ordinator
Toowoomba
07 4637 6288
0427 749 436

Vacant

Coordinator - Skills & Capacity
Toowoomba
07 4637 6270

Shelley Purser

Education Officer
Toowoomba
07 4637 6200

Corporate services and administration

Janelle Mohr

Corporate Services Regional Coordinator
Toowoomba
07 4637 6219
0429 056 457

Janet Nicholson

Finance Officer
Toowoomba
07 4637 6270

Sid Matthews

Contracts Coordinator
Toowoomba
07 4637 6272

Vanessa Wilke

Senior Administration Officer (part time) - Border Rivers
Goondiwindi
07 4671 7900

Energy Efficiency

Vacant

Energy Efficiency Technical Officer
Toowoomba
07 4637 6200

Geographic Information Systems (GIS)

Roxane Blackley

Regional Coordinator - Information Management
Toowoomba
07 4637 6226

Joel Pettiford

GIS Officer
Toowoomba
07 4637 6231

Lynda Hardwick

GIS Officer - Maranoa-Balonne
Roma
07 4620 4605
0427 056 442

Land & Water

Vanessa Macdonald

Regional Coordinator - Land & Water
Toowoomba
0428 712 955

Paul Webb

Water and Wetlands Senior Regional Projects Officer
Toowoomba
07 4637 6235
0429 644 421

Alastair King

Water & Wetlands Technical Officer - Border Rivers
Goondiwindi
07 4671 7900
0427 056 441

Sarah Brookes

NRM Technical Officer - Maranoa-Balonne
Roma
0427 056 443

Landcare Coordination

Lisa Yorkston

Regional Landcare Facilitator
Toowoomba
07 4637 6206
0427 468 861

Judith Symonds

Maranoa Landcare Coordinator
Roma
07 4620 4604
0428 226 010

Rebecca Kirby

Millmerran Landcare Coordinator
Millmerran
0427 952 336

Vacant

Mitchell & District Landcare Coordinator
Mitchell
07 4623 1072

Claire York

Murilla Landcare Group Coordinator
Miles

Regional Project Officers

Cameron O'Neil

NRM Regional Development Coordinator
Roma
07 4620 4601
0429 956 379

Kathie Fletcher

Policy Officer - Legislation, Policy, Planning, Research & Development
Toowoomba
0429 056 452

Janet Barker

Special Projects Officer
Toowoomba
0411 864 203